Udaipur to Ajmer Trains

Ajmer train from Udaipur

Udaipur to Ajmer Trains Both of these cities are located at a distance of 295kms. Traveling from one place to another is easy because of efficient rail connectivity. There are several trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 0 trains run between Udaipur and Ajmer. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 9.

The first train which runs from Udaipur and takes you to Ajmer, is 12995 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction, Udaipur City Express. It departs from Udaipur at 00:00 am and reaches Ajmer at 08:55. The last train that runs from Udaipur to Ajmer is 19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express. It sails at 22:20 and reaches the destination at 03:40.

Udaipur to Ajmer Trains
Udaipur to Ajmer Trains

09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Superfast Special is the fastest train which will take you from Ajmer to Ajmer. It takes 4h 55m and leaves Udaipur at 14:15. The maximum length of 9h 45 meters is taken by Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction, Udaipur City Express 12995. It leaves from Udaipur at 00:00.

Of all the trains running between Udaipur and Ajmer, 7 come out of Udaipur while the remaining 2 passes through Udaipur.

If you are looking for a way to plan your trip between these two cities, Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you can book your train tickets in one stroke. Cleartrip provides all the information you need and ensures that your experience is intuitive as well as possible.

Udaipur Ajmer Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Udaipur

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
09722Udaipur City Jaipur Superfast SpecialUdaipur City (14:15)Ajmer Junction (19:10)4h 55m
19666Udaipur City Khajuraho ExpressUdaipur City (22:20)Ajmer Junction (03:40)5h 20m
12982Chetak ExpressUdaipur City (17:15)Ajmer Junction (22:35)5h 20m
12991Udaipur City Jaipur ExpressUdaipur City (06:00)Ajmer Junction (11:25)5h 25m
19601Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri ExpressUdaipur City (00:25)Ajmer Junction (06:20)5h 55m
09601Udaipur City Ajmer Junction SpecialUdaipur City (00:25)Ajmer Junction (06:20)5h 55m
12316Ananya ExpressUdaipur City (00:25)Ajmer Junction (06:20)5h 55m

Trains Passing from Udaipur

Train No.NameDeparture Stn (Time)Arrival Stn (Time)Trip Time
09616Jodhpur Junction Ajmer Junction SpecialUdaipur City (04:30)Ajmer Junction (10:00)5h 30m
12995Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Udaipur City ExpressUdaipur City (00:00)Ajmer Junction (09:45)9h 45m

read more = top places in udaipur

Udaipur to Ajmer Trains,Udaipur to Ajmer Trains,Udaipur to Ajmer Trains,Udaipur to Ajmer Trains

Leave a Reply